Members

■Faculty
Associate Professor(PI):Dr. Tsuyoshi MINAMI
■Postdoctoral Fellow
Project Researcher:Dr. Yui SASAKI
■Graduate Student
Master Course 2nd Master Course 1st
Riho MITOBE Kohei OHSHIRO
Qi ZHOU (Appointed JSPS Research Fellow) Akira MATSUMOTO
Xiaojun LYU (Appointed JSPS Research Fellow) Wei TANG
Hao WU
Yousi YUAN
Hiroyuki KAMOTO
Haonan FAN

■Research Student

Xiaoxiao MI (CSC Fellow)
■Contract Researcher
Masahumi TAKESUE
■Research Collaborator
Xiaojian SHE Kazuhiko TSUCHIYA
Nishiki UCHIBE
■Academic Specialist Staff
Yumie YAMANOBE Mina TSUCHIYA
Hitomi TABUCHI
■Assistant Technical Staff
Tomoko MINEGISHI
■Assistant Technical Staff
Ayako MAKANAI

■ Career (M.Eng./Ph.D./Research Fellow)
National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Agilent Technologies, Optimum, Fujifilm, Université Paris-Est Créteil

■Admissions (M.Eng./Ph.D./Research Student)
The University of Tokyo, Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Yamagata University, Okayama University, Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Kyoto Institute of Technology, Nagaoka University of Technology, South China University of Technology, Colorado State University, East China Normal University, Jilin University, Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Paris, Sichuan University, Donghua University, Zhengzhou University, Freiberg Institute of Technology, Compiègne University of Technology

■Alumni
Tsukuru MINAMIKI, 2016.04-2021.03 Hiroshi IWAWAKI, 2020.07-2021.06
Koichiro ASANO, 2019.04-2021.03 Kaoru NISHIKIORI, 2020.10-2021.03
Pierre DIDIER, 2018.10-2020.08 Nanae UCHINO, 2019.09-2020.03
Vahid HAMEDPOUR, 2019.04-2020.01 Zhoujie ZHANG, 2017.10-2020.03
Amal ESSAOUIBA (The University of Technology of Compiègne), 2019.09-2020.03 Hans BLOMENKAMP (Freiberg University of Mining and Technology), 2019.09-2020.03
Jie ZHAO (East China Normal University), 2019.10-2019.12 Cecile BOSMANS (The University of Technology of Compiègne), 2019.09-2019.02
Yudai YOKOYAMA (UROP), 2019.05-2019.08 Michio AIKO, 2017.06-2019.06
Yosuke TORII (UROP), 2018.05-2018.08 Jianchi CHEN, 2019.04-2019.09
He YIXIANG, 2018.10-2019.03 Shiwei SU, 2017.04-2019.03
Julie Meng ZHANG (ESPCI Paris), 2018.05-2018.08 Dr. Zhenbo CAO (Guilin Univ. Technol.), 2018.04-2019.03
Satoshi ITO (Nitto Denko Corp.), 2017.07-2018.06 Kazuki MORI,2017.04-2018.01
Yuki HASHIMA (NAIST), 2016.10-2017.09 Taisei MANO (Yamagata Univ.),2016.10-2017.02